Meet Records for Hal Anders Invitational


HAL ANDERS INVITATIONAL MEET RECORDS
GIRLS' RECORDS all times F.A.T.
 EVENT  RECORD  RECORD HOLDER  SCHOOL  YEAR SET
 100 Meter Dash  :12.12  Promise Amukamara  Apollo HS  2011
         
 200 Meter Dash  :24.79  Promise Amukamara  Apollo HS  2011
         
 400 Meter Dash  :57.41  Ukeme Ekpoh  Sunrise Mountain HS  2015
         
 800 Meter Run  2:21.14  Kaitlyn Kaye  Sunrise Mountain HS  2021
         
 1600 Meter Run  5:17.40  Ana AlvarezTostado  Salpointe Catholic HS  2018
         
 3200 Meter Run  11:33.86  Zoey Delgado Salpointe Catholic HS  2017
         
 100 Meter Hurdles  :14.86  Sarai Sweet  Independence HS  2011
         
 300 Meter I. Hurdles  :44.72  Sara Hatfield  Mesa Mountain View HS  2015
         
 4 x 100 Meter Relay  :49.30 Sofia Cardozo, Jasmine Haskell, Vanaia Lewis-Diggs, Mariah Hall Ironwood HS  2022
 
       
 4 x 400 Meter Relay  4:05.05  Sarah James, Rayven Hill,
Madey Brooks, Sarah Hatfield
 Mesa Mountain View HS  2014
         
 4 x 800 Meter Relay  9:44.19  Makayla Olson, Tatum Jaeger,
Madelyn Palmer, Kaitlyn Kaye

 Sunrise Mountain HS  2022
         
 Shot Put  42' 7"  Karsten Deakin  Liberty HS  2021
         
 Discus  131' 7"  Karsten Deakin  Liberty HS  2021
         
 High Jump  5' 6"  Anita Eichenour  Catalina Foothills HS  2015
         
 Pole Vault  12' 4"  Kaija Bramwell  Mesa Mountain View HS  2014
         
 Long Jump  17' 1.5"  Kyndal Stewart  Mesa Mountain View HS  2015
         
 Triple Jump  35' 6"  Monique Abbs  Moon Valley HS  2011
         
 Javelin  92' 10"  Rachel Groth  Arizona Lutheran HS  2022
 
BOYS' RECORDS all times F.A.T.
EVENT  RECORD   RECORD HOLDER SCHOOL   YEAR SET
 100 Meter Dash  :10.92  Clark Brown  Mesa Mountain View HS  2014
         
 200 Meter Dash  :21.96  James Kemp  Apollo HS  2018
         
 400 Meter Dash  :48.95  Luke Zuluaga  Seton Catholic HS  2015
         
 800 Meter Run  1:56.49  Ryan Lanley  Washington HS  2015
         
 1600 Meter Run  4:20.68  Jacob Toller  Mesa Mountain View HS  2015
         
 3200 Meter Run  9:55.78  Brandon McKay  Ironwood Ridge HS  2014
         
 110 High Hurdles  :15.07  Ashton Young
Tanner Flake
 Sunnyslope HS
Mesa Mountain View HS
 2011
2016
         
 300 I. Hurdles  :39.64  Grant Carpenter  Willow Canyon HS  2015
                                                
 4 x 100 Meter Relay  :42.86 Trevor Volpe, Sean Barton, 
William Juniper, Mario Padilla 
 Salpointe Catholic HS  2016
         
 4 x 400 Meter Relay  3:24.32  Chris Russell, Rory Lockett,
James Kemp, Roderick Lockett
 Apollo HS  2016
         
 4 x 800 Meter Relay  8:17.93  Frank Sanchez, Tai Smith,
Saul Valdez, Diego Lopez
 Apollo HS  2016
         
 Shot Put  53' 2"  Arvid Veidmark IV  Thunderbird HS  2018
         
 Discus  166' 9"  Maurice Hayes  Sunnyslope HS  2018
         
 High Jump  6' 6"  Amel Andrews  Thunderbird HS  2013
         
 Pole Vault  15' 7"  Andrew Ference  Salpointe Catholic HS  2018
         
 Long Jump  22' 10"  Jordy Casado  Buckeye Union HS  2016
         
 Triple Jump  49' 7.25"  Hayden McClain  Sandra Day O'Connor HS  2013
         
Javelin 140' 10" Charles DeChant Notre Dame Prep 2022