Boy's Field Events Hall of Fame
                                            Apollo High School
                              Boy's Track and Field Team
                          FIELD EVENTS HALL OF FAME


 Pole Vault (12' 6")            High Jump (6' 2)      
 Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark        Athlete Class   Meet  Mark
 Justin McGee  '97  '97 St  16' 0"      Kyle Arney  '74    6' 10.75"
 Joshua Devlin  '02  '02 Opt R  14' 6"      Marc Duncan  '78    6' 10"
 Mark Cleaveland  '03  '03 Opt R  14' 0"      Dustin Bagley  '87  '87 Opt R  6' 6"
 Micah Sparks  '12 '12 Dst  13' 7"      Derek Gossard  '05  4/13/05  6' 5 "
 Mark Gibbs  '87  '87 Rg  13' 6"      Tony D'Andrea  '77  6' 4"
 Duane Bice  '75    13' 6"      Chris Hamilton  '79    6' 4"
 Justin Livingstone  '08  '08 Rg  13' 6"      Nathan Tartaro  '03  '00 K C  6' 4"
 Jefferson Livingstone  '18  4/12/17  13' 0"      Prince Amukamara  '07  '06 St  6' 4"
 Mike Hoffman  '73  3/27/73  12' 9"      Conrad Swanson  '87  '87 Opt R  6' 3"
 Rex Faires  '73  5/4/73  12' 6"      Greg Cogswell  '04  '04 Opt R  6' 2"
 Andy Acedo  '80    12' 6"    
 Jeff Horstman  '79    12' 6"          
 Neil Miller  '04  '04 B L  12' 6"            
 Acie Calkins  '08  '07 Opt R  12' 6"            

           
                   
 Triple Jump (38' 9")            Shot Put (50')      
 Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark      Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark
 Anthony Jacobs  '00  '98 G I  45' 3"      Todd Zeally  '84    55' 0"
 Alfred Chambers  '09  '08 Rg  43' 4"      Chuck Galbreth  '86  '86 Opt R  54' 8"
 James Stuard  '17   '17 Chand R I  43' 2.75"      David Leyva  '90    54' 1"
 Tyrone Turner  '12  '12 St  42' 5.5"      Tony Neighbors  '92  52' 11"
 Dante Porras-Leftrich  '14  '14 St  42' 4"      Rich Magnan  '77    52' 1.5"
 Ryan Livingstone  '96     41' 10"      Nick Mangosing  '99  '99 Rg  51' 9.5"
 Jake Livingstone  '94    41' 9"      John Sample  '78  3/10/78  51' 4.5"
 Craig Spann  '93    41' 7.25"      Jeff Beebe  '77  51' 0.5"
 Vann Hunt  '09  4/10/08  41' 4"      Tony Brown  87  50' 7"
 Adrian Henry  '18  '18 H A I  41' 3.5"            
 Mike Wallace  '99  '99 St  40' 9"      Tony Lorenzo  '03  4/9/03  50' 5.5"
 Jonathan Kasongo  '18  '18 Dst Relays 40' 5"            
 Anthony Padgett  '18 '18 Dst Relays  40' 0.5"             
 Derek Gossard  '05  3/3/04  39' 5"      
 Ehren Coak  '01    39' 3"    
 Jacquez Murphey  '16  '13 H A I  38' 11"            
 Anthony Padgett  '19  '17 GUHSD Fr/So I  38' 11"            
 Micah Anders  '01  '01 Rg  38' 10"            
 Joshua Devlin  '02   4/6/00  38' 9"          
                 
                   
 Long Jump (20' 6")            Discus (133')      
 Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark      Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark
 Jim Nuzum  '76    22' 0"      John Sample  '78    179' 8"
 Ryan Livingstone  '96  '96 Rg  21' 11.75"      David Close  '74  4/3/74  162' 4.5"
             Ilm Manning  '18  '18 H A I  155' 4"
 Conrad Swanson  '87  '87 Rg  21' 8.5"      Mark Coast  '78  '78 St  154' 11.5"
 Ron Stickles  '78    21' 8.25"      Al Marsh  '74    151' 0"
 Doug Cooper  '78  3/15/78  21' 8"      Joshua Turner  '14  '14 Dst  142' 3"
 Justin Wimbish  '14  '13 St  21' 7"      Chuck Galbreth  '86  '86 V C  141' 8"
 Bob Gaza  '86  '85 Dst  21' 2"      Christian Still  '10   '10 G I  141' 6"
 Mike Walker  '02  '02 Rg  21' 1.5"      Tony Brown  '87  '87 Rg  138' 7"
 Jonathan Kasongo  '18  '18 H A I  21' 1.5"            
 James Anderson  '13  '12 Dst R  20' 11"      Brian Tucker  '88  '87 Rg  135' 8"
 Isaac Sifuentes  '77    20' 9"      Nick Mangosing  '99  '98 Rg  134' 4"
 Mike Wallace  '99  '99 St  20' 8"      Tom McCabe  '85  3/1/85  133' 11"
 Ehren Coak  '01  '01 K C  20' 7.5"      Martin Lopez  '00  '99 Rg  133' 3"

     
                 
                   


                                                          A Tradition of Excellence