Boy's Relays Hall of Fame

                                              Apollo High School
                                           Boy's Track Team
                                        
RELAY HALL OF FAME

 4 x 100 Meter Relay  (:44.0)  
     
 Athletes  Meet  Mark
     
Daylon Russell, Chris Russell, 
Trevor Clark, Nathaniel Krimmel
 '16 St. P  :42.56 e
     
 Martin Anders, Gordon Adams,
Chris Renning, Ryan Livingstone
 '96 St. P  :43.00 e
     
 Marshawn Williams, Jayson Gaines,
Jesse Devins, Eric Hall
 '02 Rg  :43.21 e
     
 Ali Mohamed, James Kemp,
James Stuard, Trevor Clark
 '17 St P  :43.24 e
     
 Ron Bowman, Dave Fergusen,
Jim Kraemer, Rex Faires
 '73 Rg  :43.3 yc
     
 Eugene Miller, Jud Hawken,
Eric Sykes, Randy Call
 '90 St F   :43.38 e
     
 Jason Lauesen, Juston Gaines,
Marshawn Williams, Jayson Gaines
 '03 St F  43.38 e
     
 Braxton Nickerson, Justin Wimbish
James Anderson, Evan Clark
 '13 Dst  :43.42 e
     
 Memo Moy, Dominique Morning,
DeMarcus Green, Sergio Morning
 '99 Opt R  :43.65 e
     
 Oscar Osuna, Clarence Goe,
Brian Cook, Justin Wimbish
 4/30/14
Alhambra
Last Chance 
 :43.77 e
     
 Braxton Nickerson, James Anderson,
Evan Clark, Tyrone Turner
 '12 H A Inv  :43.94 e
     
 4 x 400 Meter Relay  (3:30)  
     
 Athletes

 Meet

 Mark
 Chris Russell, Rory Lockett,
James Kemp, Roderick Lockett
 '16 St. P  3:21.13 e
     
  Ali Mohamed, Rory Lockett,
James Kemp, Roderick Lockett
 '17 St P  3:21.58 e
     
 Gordon Adams, Sergio Morning,
Kywan Anglin, Martin Anders
 '96 Lu Gr  3:22.70 e
     
 Dale Cooper, Doug Bakken,
Louis D'Andrea, Mike Duncan
 '79 Lu Gr  3:23.1 yc
 
   
 Memo Moy, Mike Walls,
Dominique Morning, Sergio Morning

  '99 Opt R   3:23.57 e
     
 Jeremy Sergent, Marco Enriquez,
Braden Sparks, Louis N. Bolivar
 '10 St  3:26.35 e
     
 Brian Bosack, Doug Bakken,
Mike Duncan, Louis D'Andrea
 '79 G I  3:27.0
     
 Ali Mohamed, Frank Sanchez,
James Kemp, Roderick Lockett
 '17 H A Inv  3:27.10 e
     
 Michael Fergusen, Braden Sparks,
Louis N. Bolivar, Spencer Cassady
 '09 Dst R  3:27.71 e
     
 Marc Olivar, Mike Walls,
Dominique Morning, Sergio Morning
 4/23/99  3:28.12 mc
     
 Braxton Nickerson, James Anderson,
Jeremy Sergent, Nathan Louis Bolivar
 '11 G I  3:29.43 e
     
 Joseph Cortez, James Anderson,
Tyrone Turner, Braxton Nickerson
 '12 Dist R  3:29.56 e
     
 FRESHMAN RECORD    
 Dre Marin, Shontazz Middleton,
Roderick Lockett, Staycee Robinson
 '14 Dst R  3:35.83 e
  Old record.....    
 Louis D'Andrea, Mike Duncan,
Doug Bakken, Steve Schnitkey
 '76  3:42.8 y
     
     
 4 x 800 Meter Relay  (8:30)  
     
  Athletes  Meet  Mark
     
 Doug Bakken, Rick Smith,
Manuel Amarillas, Walt Mitchell
 '78 Opt R  8:04.9 yc
     
 John Ogden, Robert Stewart,
Phil Jackson, Ron Schmidt
 '90 Opt R  8:05.1
     
 Frank Sanchez , Tai Smith,
Saul Valdez, Diego Lopez
 '16 Dst  8:12.79 e
     
 Paul Delahunt, Catarino Carrasco,
Robert Torres, Anthony Marcolini
 '13 St  8:13.41 e
     
  Anthony Marcolini, Paul Delahunt,
Omar Perez, Sabir Mohamed
 '12 St  8:16.79 e
     
 Paul Delahunt, Omar Arzate,
Robert Torres, Anthony Marcolini
 '13 HA I  8:19.47 e
     
 David Ordaz Perez, Saul Valdez,
Frank Sanchez, Cristian Escobedo
 '17 St P  8:24.52
     
 Andrew Jester, Jeremy Sergent,
Spencer Cassady, Marco Enriquez
 '09 Dst R  8:24.60 e
     
 Andrew Jester, Marco Enriquez,
Tommy O'Sullivan, Spencer Cassady
 '08 Rg  8:24.90 e
     
 Brian Ngo, Diego Lopez,
Chandler Smith, Tai Smith
 '15 St  8:29.09 e
     
 David Mangin, Philbert Mutuyimana,
Chan Ho Shin, Anthony Burrell
 '04 Rg  8:29.75 e
     
 Anthony Marcolini, Paul DeLaHunt,
Braxton Nickerson, Jeremy Sergent
 '11 Dst R  8:30.23 e

 

A Tradition of Excellence

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3:23.57 e
 3:23.57 e
 3:23.57