Girl's Track Events Hall of Fame

Apollo High School

Girls' TRACK EVENTS 

                            Hall of Fame
                                            

 

 100 Meter
Dash
           100 Meter
Hurdles
     
 Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark        Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark
 Kim Gualdoni  '88    :12.01 e      Noel Nixon  '87  '87 St F  :14.40 e
 Promise Amukamara  '11  '09 GI  :12.10 e      Aliana Pitts  '12  '11 St P  :15.14 e
 Kaila Cameli  '09  4/19/06  :12.44 e      Kya Pettigrew  '09     '09 Rg F  :15.15 e
 Shantel Ekman  '96    :12.71 e      Christine Freeman  '08  '08 St P  :15.41 e
 Shantinique Cunningham  '15  '14 HAI  :12.73 e      Elizabeth Arollo  '98  '98 St  :15.97 e
 Kya Pettigrew  '09  '09 Rg F  :12.79 e      Brittany Wray  '05  '03 St P  :16.38 e
 Kim Gibson  '89    '89 VC  :12.79 e      Arielle Lester  '08  '05 B L  :16.56 e
 Precious Amukamara   '08  '05 Dst P  :12.80e      Renee Caywood  '88  '88 Rg F  :16.71 e
 Renee Shans  '01 '00 St P  :12.91 e      Jenica Robinson  '02   '02 Rg F  :16.92 e
 Crystal Corson  '89    :13.0      Amber Hughlett  '03  '00 Rg F  :17.47 e
 Perisha Hinton  '03  '03 Rg F  :13.01 e      Sabrina Poloni  '05  4/23/03  :17.55 mc
 Krystal Bradley  '02  4/19/00  :13.04  mc       Jill Wilson  '87    :17.60
 Darci Marsden  '96  '95 Rg F  :13.08 e      Takyra Marin  '15  '14 Dst F  :17.63 e
                   
 200 Meter
Dash
           300 Meter
I. Hurdles
     
 Athlete Class  Meet  Mark  Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark
 Sandy Crabtree  '78  '78 St F  :24.46 y      Noel Nixon  '87  '87 St  :44.34 e
 Promise Amukamara  '11  '11 H A  :24.79 e      Brittany Wray  '05  '04 St F  :46.36 e
 Kim Gualdoni  '88  '88 St F :24.86 e       Kya Pettigrew  '09  '09 Rg F  :46.66 e
 Kaila Cameli  '09  4/19/06  :25.34 mc      Elizabeth Arollo  '98  '98 St F  :46.67 e
 Perisha Hinton  '03  '02 St P  :26.01 e      Christine Freeman  '08  '07 St P  :47.23 e
 Shantel Ekman  '96  '96 St P  :26.11 e      Alexis Godinez  '13  '12 Dst F  :48.01 e
 Precious Amukamara  '08  '05 Dst F  :26.31 e      Aliana Pitts  '12  '11 H A  :48.20 e
 Shantinique Cunningham  '15  '15 Gw I  :26.46 e      Renee Caywood  '88  '88 Rg F  :49.00 e
Kim Gibson   '89 '89 St P  :26.61 e      Jenna Mott  '03  '00 Rg F  :49.10 e
 Alexis Easley  '10 '07 Grw I  :26.61 e      Amauhri Hunter  '17  '16 Alh LC mt  :49.59 e
 Shanise Cunningham  '17  '17 Dst P  :26.68 e            
 Miyah Ursery  '17  4/30/14  :26.77 e      Dawn Tshannen  '90
 :49.9
 Krystal Bradley  '02  4/5/00  :26.79 mc      Kimberly Rosa-Perez  '14  '13 Dst P  :51.1 e
 Tina Tudor  '01  4/19/00  :26.93 mc      Princess Amukamara  '04  4/23/03  :51.51 mc




     Indigo Blakely  '09  '09 Rg  :51.69 e
 Karli Cameli  '13  '11 Dst P  :27.03 e      Sara Cloward  '02  '99 Rg F  :51.81 e
 Janeen Hart  '03  '01 Rg P  :27.14 e      Linda Conner  '89
 :51.89




     


                 
                   
 400 Meter
Dash
           1600 Meter
Run
     
 Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark      Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark
 Kim Gualdoni  '88  '88 St F  :56.45 e      Sonja Johnson  '88    5:15.8
 Precious Amukamara  '08  '07 St F  :57.50 e      Hana Cassady  '07  '07 St  5:19.61 e
 Tina Tudor  '01  '99 St P  :58.50 e      Kerri Hyatt  '88    5:26.84
 Perisha Hinton '03   '03 St F  :58.76 e      Beth Turley  '89    5:29
 Sandy Crabtree  '78    :58.8 y      Eunice Arzate  '15  '15 M O C  5:35.12 e
 Shantel Ekman  '96  :59.3      Emily Probst  '11  '08 Fr Sh  5:37.93 e
 Promise Amukamara  '11  4/6/10  59.83 mc      Nicole Rogge  '10  '08 Rg  5:50.30 e
 Beth Turley  '89  '87 Rg F  1:00.39 e      Yeimi Carmona  '06  '06 Rg  5:51.28 e
 Karli Cameli  '13  '11 Dst F  1:00.44 e      Michaela Blea  '13  '13  NC Inv.  5:51.35 e
 Aliana Pitts  '12  '12 Dst P  1:00.59 e      Emily Rhodes  '93    5:52.80
 Alexis Easley  '10  '07 W S I  1:00.82 e      Cassie Pieper  '07  '06 Dst  5:53.09
 Lazia Burks  '20 '17 Dst F  1:01.98 e            
 Sandra Monsivais  '02  '99 Rg P  1:02.54 e      Cassandra Bolivar '03   '03 Dst  5:53.74 e
 Yolanda Sanchez  '18  '16 Gau R  1:02.79 e      Janae Hall  '93    5:54
Janeen Hart  '03  '00 Rg P  1:03.31 e      Lisset Rodriguez  '14  '12 Grw I 5:58.09 e
 Peace Amukamara  '12  '10 Grw I  1:03.85 e            
 Kayla Young  '13  '11 Dst P  1:03.93 e        
 Natalie Legler  '88  1:04.2            
                   
 800 Meter
Run
           3200 Meter
Run
     
 Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark      Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark
 Precious Amukamara  '08  '07 W S I  2:18.55 e      Sonja Johnson  '88    11:31.4
 Beth Turley  '89    2:20.7      Hana Cassady  '07  '07 St  11:32.66 e
 Tina Tudor  '01  '01 Rg  2:24.21 e      Emily Rhodes  '89    12:03
 Hana Cassady  '07  '06 Rg  2:25.45 e      Tiffin Zellers  '91  '88 Rg  12:07.85 e
 Eunice Arzate  '15  '13 St  2:26.69 e      Emily Probst  '11  3/12/08  12:18
 Laura Pennington  '87    2:29      Nicole Rogge  '10  '08 W S I  12:19
 Kerri Hyatt  '88    2:30      Kim White  '85    12:30
 Nicole Rogge  '10  '10 Rg  2:31.22 e      Eunice Arzate  '15  '15 Dst  12:50.13 e
             Lisset Rodriguez  '14  '12 Dst  13:09.02 e
 Lora Delahunt  '16  '14 HAI  2:32.08 e     Michaela Blea  '13  '12 Dst  13:14.43 e
 Taquesha Hockless '11   '09 Rg  2:32 53 e      Katie Fenderson  '06  '05 Opt R  13:15.88 e
 Alexis Easley  '10  '09 Rg  2:32.92 e     Brianna Zamora  '12  '11 GrW I  13:28.32 e
 Janae Hall  '93  '93 Rg  2:33.29 e      Cassandra Bolivar  '03  '03 Opt R  13:30
 Sonja Johnson  '88    2:34      


 Kersy Ruiz  '08  '07 Rg  2:34.67 e            
 Yeimi Carmona  '06  '06 Dst 2:34.98 e             
 Kayla Young  '13  '12 Dst  2:35.02 e            
 Michaela Blea  '13  '12 H A  2:35.39 e            
 Tasia Wallace  '01  '98 Dst  2:37.33 e            
 Cassandra Bolivar  '03  4/19/00  2:37.53            
               

 A Tradition of Excellence