Meet Records for Hal Anders Invitational

HAL ANDERS INVITATIONAL MEET RECORDS
GIRLS' RECORDS all times F.A.T.
 EVENT  RECORD  RECORD HOLDER  SCHOOL  YEAR SET
 100 Meter Dash  :12.12  Promise Amukamara  Apollo HS  2011
         
 200 Meter Dash  :24.79  Promise Amukamara  Apollo HS  2011
         
 400 Meter Dash  :57.41  Ukeme Ekpoh  Sunrise Mountain HS  2015
         
 800 Meter Run  2:21.85  Madey Brooks  Mesa Mountain View HS  2014
         
 1600 Meter Run  5:18.47  Corrine Clarkson  Mesa Mountain View HS  2016
         
 3200 Meter Run  11:33.86  Zoey Delgado Salpointe Catholic HS  2017
         
 100 Meter Hurdles  :14.86  Sarai Sweet  Independence HS  2011
         
 300 Meter I. Hurdles  :44.72  Sara Hatfield  Mesa Mountain View HS  2015
         
 4 x 100 Meter Relay  :49.62  Devyn Mennenga, Sarah Hatfield, 
India Broom, Natalie Clark
 Mesa Mountain View HS  2015
 
       
 4 x 400 Meter Relay  4:05.05  Sarah James, Rayven Hill,
Madey Brooks, Sarah Hatfield
 Mesa Mountain View HS  2014
         
 4 x 800 Meter Relay  10:04.93  Sarah Lansey, Katie Pekarske,
Hannah Whetzel, Mari Bangoura
 Catalina Foothills HS  2015
         
 Shot Put  36' 0.5"  Tishae Rice  Thunderbird HS  2011
         
 Discus  129' 10"  Alexus Dale  Apollo HS  2011
         
 High Jump  5' 6"  Anita Eichenour  Catalina Foothills HS  2015
         
 Pole Vault  12' 4"  Kaija Bramwell  Mesa Mountain View HS  2014
         
 Long Jump  17' 1.5"  Kyndal Stewart  Mesa Mountain View HS  2015
         
 Triple Jump  35' 6"  Monique Abbs  Moon Valley HS  2011
 
BOYS' RECORDS all times F.A.T.
EVENT  RECORD   RECORD HOLDER SCHOOL   YEAR SET
 100 Meter Dash  :10.92  Clark Brown  Mesa Mountain View HS  2014
         
 200 Meter Dash  :22.07  Clark Brown  Mesa Mountain View HS  2014
         
 400 Meter Dash  :48.95  Luke Zuluaga  Seton Catholic HS  2015
         
 800 Meter Run  1:56.49  Ryan Lanley  Washington HS  2015
         
 1600 Meter Run  4:20.68  Jacob Toller  Mesa Mountain View HS  2015
         
 3200 Meter Run  9:55.78  Brandon McKay  Ironwood Ridge HS  2014
         
 110 High Hurdles  :15.07  Ashton Young
Tanner Flake
 Sunnyslope HS
Mesa Mountain View HS
 2011
2016
         
 300 I. Hurdles  :39.64  Grant Carpenter  Willow Canyon HS  2015
                                                
 4 x 100 Meter Relay  :42.86 Trevor Volpe, Sean Barton, 
William Juniper, Mario Padilla 
 Salpointe Catholic HS  2016
         
 4 x 400 Meter Relay  3:24.32  Chris Russell, Rory Lockett,
James Kemp, Roderick Lockett
 Apollo HS  2016
         
 4 x 800 Meter Relay  8:17.93  Frank Sanchez, Tai Smith,
Saul Valdez, Diego Lopez
 Apollo HS  2016
         
 Shot Put  50' 2.75"  Matthew Garcia  Sunnyslope HS  2013
         
 Discus  156' 1"  Ryan Shaver  Bradshaw Mountain HS  2017
         
 High Jump  6' 6"  Amel Andrews  Thunderbird HS  2013
         
 Pole Vault  15' 1"  Hunter Nielson  Mesa Mountain View HS  2015
         
 Long Jump  22' 10"  Jordy Casado  Buckeye Union HS  2016
         
 Triple Jump  49' 7.25"  Hayden McClain  Sandra Day O'Connor HS  2013