Girl's Track Events Hall of Fame

Apollo High School

Girls' TRACK EVENTS 

                            Hall of Fame
                                            

 

 100 Meter
Dash
           100 Meter
Hurdles
     
 Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark        Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark
 Kim Gualdoni  '88    :12.01 e      Noel Nixon  '87  '87 St F  :14.40 e
 Promise Amukamara  '11  '09 GI  :12.10 e      Aliana Pitts  '12  '11 St P  :15.14 e
 Kaila Cameli  '09  4/19/06  :12.44 e      Kya Pettigrew  '09     '09 Rg F  :15.15 e
 Shantel Ekman  '96    :12.71 e      Christine Freeman  '08  '08 St P  :15.41 e
 Shantinique Cunningham  '15  '14 HAI  :12.73 e      Elizabeth Arollo  '98  '98 St  :15.97 e
 Kya Pettigrew  '09  '09 Rg F  :12.79 e      Brittany Wray  '05  '03 St P  :16.38 e
 Kim Gibson  '89    '89 VC  :12.79 e      Arielle Lester  '08  '05 B L  :16.56 e
 Precious Amukamara   '08  '05 Dst P  :12.80e      Renee Caywood  '88  '88 Rg F  :16.71 e
 Renee Shans  '01 '00 St P  :12.91 e      Jenica Robinson  '02   '02 Rg F  :16.92 e
             Koriana Phillips  '20  '18 NE Valley   :16.93 e
 Crystal Corson  '89    :13.0      Amber Hughlett  '03  '00 Rg F  :17.47 e
 Perisha Hinton  '03  '03 Rg F  :13.01 e      Sabrina Poloni  '05  4/23/03  :17.55 mc
 Krystal Bradley  '02  4/19/00  :13.04  mc       Jill Wilson  '87    :17.60
 Darci Marsden  '96  '95 Rg F  :13.08 e      Takyra Marin  '15  '14 Dst F  :17.63 e
                   
 200 Meter
Dash
           300 Meter
I. Hurdles
     
 Athlete Class  Meet  Mark  Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark
 Sandy Crabtree  '78  '78 St F  :24.46 y      Noel Nixon  '87  '87 St  :44.34 e
 Promise Amukamara  '11  '11 H A  :24.79 e      Brittany Wray  '05  '04 St F  :46.36 e
 Kim Gualdoni  '88  '88 St F :24.86 e       Kya Pettigrew  '09  '09 Rg F  :46.66 e
 Kaila Cameli  '09  4/19/06  :25.34 mc      Elizabeth Arollo  '98  '98 St F  :46.67 e
 Perisha Hinton  '03  '02 St P  :26.01 e      Christine Freeman  '08  '07 St P  :47.23 e
 Shantel Ekman  '96  '96 St P  :26.11 e      Alexis Godinez  '13  '12 Dst F  :48.01 e
 Precious Amukamara  '08  '05 Dst F  :26.31 e      Aliana Pitts  '12  '11 H A  :48.20 e
 Shantinique Cunningham  '15  '15 Gw I  :26.46 e      Renee Caywood  '88  '88 Rg F  :49.00 e
Kim Gibson   '89 '89 St P  :26.61 e      Jenna Mott  '03  '00 Rg F  :49.10 e
 Alexis Easley  '10 '07 Grw I  :26.61 e      Amauhri Hunter  '17  '16 Alh LC mt  :49.59 e
 Shanise Cunningham  '17  '17 Dst P  :26.68 e            
 Miyah Ursery  '17  4/30/14  :26.77 e      Dawn Tshannen  '90
 :49.9
 Krystal Bradley  '02  4/5/00  :26.79 mc      Kimberly Rosa-Perez  '14  '13 Dst P  :51.1 e
 Tina Tudor  '01  4/19/00  :26.93 mc      Princess Amukamara  '04  4/23/03  :51.51 mc
 Karli Cameli  '13  '11 Dst P  :27.03 e      Indigo Blakely  '09  '09 Rg  :51.69 e
 Janeen Hart  '03  '01 Rg P  :27.14 e      Sara Cloward  '02  '99 Rg F  :51.81 e
       Linda Conner  '89
 :51.89




     


                 
                   
 400 Meter
Dash
           1600 Meter
Run
     
 Athlete  Class  Meet%