Boy's Track Events Hall of Fame
                                        Apollo High School
                                  Boy's Track and Field Team
                             BOY'S TRACK EVENTS HALL OF FAME

 100 Meter
Dash (:11.2)
         110 Meter
High Hurdles
     
 Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark    Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark
 Larry Bennett  '04  '04 Rg P  :10.77 mc    Tere Boland  '02  '02 St P  :15.11 e
 Prince Amukamara  '07  '07 St F  :10.78 e     Jacob Cherney  '01  '01 St P  :15.17 e
 Nathaniel Krimmel  '16         '16 Gw I  :10.91 e    Joshua Devlin  '02  '02 St P  :15.19 e
 Dominique Morning '00  '00 G I  :11.04 mc    Bobby Kitchen  '04  '03 Rg F  :15.30 e
 Ryan Livingstone  '96  '96 Rg  :11.06 e    Martin Anders  '96
 ;15.66 e
 Chris Russell  '18  '16 Gw I  :11.06 e    Justin Wimbish  '14  '14 St P  :15.82 e
 Randy Call  '92    :11.09 e    Alfred Chambers  '09    '09 Rg F  :15.85 e
 Clarence Goe  '16  '15 Gw I  :11.13 e    Justin Wimbish  '14  '14 St P  :15.82 e
 Craig Spann  '93    :11.16 e    Brandon Bone  '99
 :15.86 e
 Sergio Morning  '99    :11.16 e    John Joseph  '93
 :15.97
 Jayson Gaines '03   '03 Rg F  :11.17 e     A.J Clark  '12  '12 Grw I  :16.10 e
 Brandon Bardwell  '98
 :11.19 e
 Jeff Jacobs  '87  4/9/86  :16.19
 Joe Young  '05  '04 Rg F  :11.20 e    Paul Whitmer  '87  3/7/86  :16.2
 Demarcus Greene  '03  '01 St P  :11.22 e    


 


   


                 
 200 Meter
Dash (:23)
         300 Meter
Intermediate Hurdles (:44)
     
 Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark    Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark
 Prince Amukamara  '07  '07 Rg F  :21.91 e    Alfred Chambers  '09  '09 Rg F  :40.58 e
 Larry Bennett  '04  '04 Rg F  :22.15 e    Marc Olivar  '00  '00 Dst  :40.77 e
 Doug Cooper  '78    :22.2 yc    Braxton Nickerson  '13  '13 Dst P  :41.04e
 Dominique Morning  '00  '00 St P  :22.24 mc    Tere Boland  '02  '02 Dst  :41.74 e
 Roderick Lockett  '17  '17 St P  :22.29 e          
 Chris Russell  '18  '16 St P  :22.32 e          
 Nathaniel Krimmel  '16  '16 GwI  :22.34 e
 Joshua Devlin  '02  '01 Dst  :41.93 e
 James Kemp  '18  '17 GwI  :22.35 e          
 Martin Anders  '96  '96 Dst  :22.39 e    John Joseph  '93  '93 Rg  :42.21 e
 Marc Duncan  '78
 ;22.4 yc    Jacob Cherney  '01  '01 Rg  :42.25 e
 Brandon Bardwell  '98     '97 Dst  :22.43 e    Stefan James  '07  '05 Dst  :42.41 e
 Conrad Swanson  '87    :22.5    Martin Anders '96   '95 Rg  :42.51 e
 Clarence Goe  '16  '15 Gw I  :22.69 e    Abraham Brachamontes  '11  '10 Rg  :42.59 e
 Rex Faires  '73  4/10/73  :22.7 yc    A. J. Clark  '12  '12 H A  42.71 e
 Mike Duncan  '79
 :22.7 yc     Justin Wimbish  '13   '13 HA I  :42.73 e
 Jim Kirkpatrick  '75  '72 Dst  :22.8     Bob Gaza  '86  4/30/86  :42.92
 Braden Sparks  '10  '09 Rg F  :22.80 e    David Gonzales  '11  '10 Dst  :43.20 e
 Abraham Brachamontes  '11  '10 Rg F  :22.86 e    Brandon Bone  '99
:43.24 e
 Louis N. Bolivar  '11  '11 Grw I  :22.96 e     Robert Tinsley  '05  '05 Rg P  :43.82 e
Daylon Russell  '16  '16 Dst P  :22.97e    Jesse Winebrenner  '14  4/15/14  :43.94 mc




   Mohamed Mohamed  '15  '14 H A I  :44.13 e
                 
 400 Meter
Dash (:51)
         1600 Meter
Run (4:35)
     
 Athlete  Class  Meet     Mark    Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark
 Larry Bennett  '04  '04 St F :48.52 e    Manuel Amarillas  '79    4:19.3
 Allen Moses  '75   :48.7 yc    Rob Smith  '75    4:21.1
 Dominique Morning  '00  '00 St F :48.79 e    Matt Repak  '93  '93 Rg  4:21.95 e
 Roderick Lockett  '17  '17 St P :48.79 e          
 James Kemp  '18  '17 Gw I :49.20 e          
 Louis N. Bolivar  '11  '11 H A :49.34 e     Josh Black  '92  '92 Dst  4:22





 Aaron Black  '97  '95 Dst  4:23.7
 Martin Anders  '96  '96 St F  :49.46 e    Bruce Gouin  '87  '85 Rg  4:26.1
 Dustin Bagley  '87  '87 St F :49.54 e          
 Louis D'Andrea  '79  '79 St F  :50.0 yc    Jim Camamo  '85    4:29
 Dominique Clark  '06  '06 St P  :50.17 e    Phil Jackson  '90    4:29
 Sergio Morning  '99       '99 St P  :50.27 e    Andy Setka  '88  '87 Rg  4:30.08 e
 Doug Bakken  '79     :50.8 yc    Mike Walls  '97   '97 Rg  4:30.33 e
 Braxton Nickerson  '13  '12 H A   :50.86 e    Diego Lopez  '16  '15 St  4:30.35 e
 Mike Duncan  '79
 :50.9 yc    Tai Smith  '16  '15 Dst  4:32.08 e


 '
   Anthony Marcolini  '13  '13 St  4:32.96 e




   Anthony Burrell  '04  '04 Rg  4:33.14 e
 


   


                 
 800 Meter
Run   (2:00)
         3200 Meter
Run (10:00)
     
 Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark    Athlete  Class  Meet  Mark
 Doug Bakken  '79    1:57.6 yc    Jim Camamo  '85   '85 St  9:27.13 e
 Josh Black  '92  '92 V C  1:57.8    Manuel Amarillas  '79    9:27.3
 Phil Jackson  '90    1:57.9    Andy Setka  '88  '88 V C  9:32.6
 Rob Jackson  '75    1:58.07    Josh Black  '92  3/18/92  9:37.2
 Aaron Black  '97  '95 Dst  1:58.5    Matt Repak  '93  '93 Rg  9:39.03 e
 Matt Repak  '93  '93 Rg  1:58.95    Scott Smith  '76    9:43 yc
 Richard Bale      1:59    Diego Lopez  '16  '15 St  9:45.61 e
 Ron Schmidt  '91    1:59    Tai Smith  '16  '15 M O C  9:47.72 e
 Steve Schnitkey

 1:59.1    Ray Temple  '73  3/30/73  9:52.5 yc
 Ron Schmidt  '91    1:59    Aaron Black  '97  '94 G I  9:52.7
 Jeremy Sergent  '11  '10  1:59 50 e    Mike Walls  '99  '99 Rg  9:56.91 e
 


   John Schmeltzer  '78    9:57.1 yc
           Philbert Mutuyimana  '06  '05 Rg  9:57.58 e
           Matt Krause  '86  '86 V C  9:59.4


                                  A Tradition of Excellence