2015 Meet Schedule and Results
DATE   Site of the Meet  Teams competing  Notes   
 MONDAY Feb. 9  PRACTICE   OFFICIALLY   BEGINS !!!!  
         
 Saturday
 February 21st 
 Apollo H.S.  Glendale Elementary Schools   Not competing, but will work meet  
         
 Wednesday
March 4
 Glendale H.S.  Glendale HS, Prescott HS    
 RESULTS        
         
 Saturday
March 7
 North Canyon H.S.  RATTLER INVITATIONAL  2 varsity per event  
 RESULTS        
         
 MONDAY MARCH 9  PICTURE DAY!!!  PICTURE DAY  Wear your uniform!!!  
         
 Wednesday 
March 11
 Apollo H.S.  Cortez HS, Moon Valley HS    
 RESULTS        
         
 March 16-20  SPRING BREAK  WE WILL PRACTICE!  Practice times to be announced  
         
 Wednesday March 25  Agua Fria H.S.  Agua Fria HS    
 RESULTS        
         
 Friday 
March 27
 Apollo H.S.  All GUHSD Schools  GUHSD RELAYS  
 RESULTS        
         
 Wednesday
April 1
 Greenway H.S.  All GUHSD Schools
 Freshmen and sophomores only!  
 RESULTS        
         
 Thursday
April 2
 Apollo
After practice
 We are hosting the Washington Elementary District Jr. High meet  All Apollo track athletes are expected to help and will get community service hours.  
         
 Saturday
April 4
 Greenway H.S.  Greenway Invitational  Top 2 per event Varsity only  
 RESULTS        
         
 Tuesday
April 7
 Verrado H.S.  Verrado HS, Buckeye HS  this date was changed by Verrado on Jan. 27th  
 RESULTS        
         
 Saturday
April 11
 Apollo H.S.  5th Annual Hal Anders Invitational  Top 2 per event Varsity only  
 RESULTS        
         
 Wednesday
April 15
 Youngker H.S.  Youngker HS    
 RESULTS        
         
 Wednesday
April 22
 Moon Valley H.S.  ALL GUHSD SCHOOLS  GUHSD MEET Prelims  
 Friday
April 24
 Moon Valley H.S.  ALL GUHSD SCHOOLS  GUHSD MEET Finals  
 RESULTS        
         
 Wednesday May 6
and Saturday May 9
 Mesa Community College   AZ STATE TRACK AND FIELD MEET    
 RESULTS        
         
 THURSDAY
MAY 21st
 END of the YEAR  BANQUET in the cafeteria